Midfielder

Madison Perry

Madison Perry is a midfielder who plays for Watford Women in the English WSL 2. In the 2026/27 season Madison Perry has played 5 matches (4 in the starting line-up, 328 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist.

5Matches
0Goals
1Assists
328Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#10 for assists in English WSL 2
5Matches
4Starts
328Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
0.27Goals + assists per 90
3Shots
1Shots on target
6Chances created
55Passes
74.3%Pass accuracy
5Tackles
4Fouls won
1Fouls committed
1Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Watford Women2 – 2Leicester City WomenWomen's League Cup0*000View
27 Sept 2026Watford Women1 – 2Sunderland WomenEnglish WSL 290001View
20 Sept 2026Watford Women1 – 5Bristol City WomenEnglish WSL 290000View
13 Sept 2026Nottingham Forest Women2 – 2Watford WomenEnglish WSL 290010View
4 Sept 2026Watford Women0 – 0BurnleyEnglish WSL 258002View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 5 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

5Matches
328Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
3Shots
55Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Watford Women

Next matchWatford Women vs Durham Women25 Oct 2026 · English WSL 2

Teammates

Madison Perry: quick answers

Which team does Madison Perry play for?

Madison Perry plays for Watford Women in the English WSL 2.

How many goals has Madison Perry scored this season?

Madison Perry has scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 5 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Madison Perry played?

Madison Perry has played 328 minutes in 5 matches, starting 4.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/madison-perry" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Madison Perry stats via the SportAPI football data API.