Lois Shooter
Lois Shooter is a player who plays for Nottingham Forest Women in the English WSL 2. In the 2026/27 season Lois Shooter has played 6 matches (0 in the starting line-up, 51 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sheffield United Women0 – 0Nottingham Forest WomenWomen's League Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Oct 2026 | Nottingham Forest Women2 – 0BurnleyEnglish WSL 2 | 17* | 0 | 0 | 4 | View |
| 27 Sept 2026 | Southampton Women1 – 1Nottingham Forest WomenEnglish WSL 2 | 15* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Durham Women1 – 2Nottingham Forest WomenEnglish WSL 2 | 19* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Nottingham Forest Women2 – 2Watford WomenEnglish WSL 2 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Ipswich Town Women1 – 1Nottingham Forest WomenEnglish WSL 2 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Everton Women1 – 4Chelsea WomenWomen's Super League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Mar 2026 | Chelsea Women4 – 3Aston Villa WomenWomen's Super League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Arsenal Women3 – 1Chelsea WomenUEFA Women's Champions League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Mar 2026 | London City Lionesses Women1 – 1Chelsea WomenWomen's Super League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Chelsea Women2 – 1Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen's Super League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Feb 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur Women0 – 2Chelsea WomenWomen's Super League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Chelsea Women5 – 0Crystal Palace WomenWomen's FA Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Jan 2026 | Chelsea Women5 – 0West Ham United WomenWomen's Super League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 14 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Nottingham Forest Women
Teammates
Lois Shooter: quick answers
Which team does Lois Shooter play for?
Lois Shooter plays for Nottingham Forest Women in the English WSL 2.
How many goals has Lois Shooter scored this season?
Lois Shooter has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 6 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Lois Shooter played?
Lois Shooter has played 51 minutes in 6 matches, starting 0.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/lois-shooter" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Lois Shooter stats via the SportAPI football data API.