Defender

Li Songyi

Li Songyi is a defender who plays for Shanghai Shenhua in the Chinese Super League. In the 2026/27 season Li Songyi has played 14 matches (6 in the starting line-up, 590 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

14Matches
0Goals
0Assists
590Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

14Matches
6Starts
590Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
3Shots
1Shots on target
0Chances created
293Passes
88%Pass accuracy
6Tackles
2Fouls won
8Fouls committed
2Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 6 Sept 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
6 Sept 2026Chongqing Tonglianglong1 – 3Shanghai ShenhuaChinese Super League90000View
28 Aug 2026Shanghai Shenhua2 – 3Shandong TaishanChinese Super League69001View
22 Aug 2026Chengdu Rongcheng4 – 5Shanghai ShenhuaChinese Super League90000View
18 Aug 2026Shanghai Shenhua0 – 3Beijing GuoanChinese Super League90001View
15 Aug 2026Shanghai Shenhua4 – 1HenanChinese Super League90001View
8 Aug 2026Qingdao Hainiu0 – 1Shanghai ShenhuaChinese Super League90000View
2 Aug 2026Liaoning Tieren3 – 1Shanghai ShenhuaChinese Super League45*000View
25 Jul 2026Shanghai Port2 – 0Shanghai ShenhuaChinese Super League12*000View
18 Jul 2026Shanghai Shenhua0 – 2Tianjin Jinmen TigerChinese Super League0*000View
5 Jul 2026Shanghai Shenhua3 – 2ZhejiangChinese Super League0*000View
26 Jun 2026Qingdao Hainiu4 – 2Yunnan YukunChinese Super League0*000View
21 Mar 2026Yunnan Yukun4 – 0Shandong TaishanChinese Super League14*000View
15 Mar 2026Henan2 – 1Yunnan YukunChinese Super League0*000View
7 Mar 2026Yunnan Yukun3 – 1Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League0*000View
2 Nov 2025Yunnan Yukun1 – 0Qingdao West CoastChinese Super League86000View
18 Oct 2025Yunnan Yukun2 – 0Tianjin Jinmen TigerChinese Super League90000View
4 Oct 2025Shandong Taishan1 – 1Yunnan YukunChinese Super League90001View
19 Sept 2025Yunnan Yukun1 – 1Dalian YingboChinese Super League0*000View
12 Sept 2025Shanghai Port4 – 2Yunnan YukunChinese Super League76000View
30 Aug 2025Yunnan Yukun1 – 1Changchun YataiChinese Super League71*001View
23 Aug 2025Yunnan Yukun1 – 5Chengdu RongchengChinese Super League67010View
15 Aug 2025Yunnan Yukun2 – 1Wuhan Three TownsChinese Super League81000View
9 Aug 2025Qingdao Hainiu5 – 1Yunnan YukunChinese Super League79000View
2 Aug 2025Yunnan Yukun4 – 4Shanghai ShenhuaChinese Super League90000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 24 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

24Matches
1,320Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
5Shots
553Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Shanghai Shenhua

Next matchShenzhen Peng City vs Shanghai Shenhua24 Oct 2026 · Chinese Super League

Teammates

Li Songyi: quick answers

Which team does Li Songyi play for?

Li Songyi plays for Shanghai Shenhua in the Chinese Super League.

How many goals has Li Songyi scored this season?

Li Songyi has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 14 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Li Songyi played?

Li Songyi has played 590 minutes in 14 matches, starting 6.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/li-songyi" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Li Songyi stats via the SportAPI football data API.