Goalkeeper

Lee Gibson

Lee Gibson is a goalkeeper who plays for Glasgow City Women in the Scottish SWPL 1. In the 2026/27 season Lee Gibson has played 6 matches (3 in the starting line-up, 180 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

6Matches
0Goals
0Assists
180Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

6Matches
3Starts
180Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
5Saves
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
72Passes
84.4%Pass accuracy
0Tackles
1Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
18 Oct 2026Glasgow City Women3 – 0Motherwell WomenScottish SWPL 10000View
13 Oct 2026Scotland Women3 – 2Czech Republic WomenWomen's European World Cup Qualifiers0*000View
9 Oct 2026Czech Republic Women0 – 2Scotland WomenWomen's European World Cup Qualifiers0*000View
27 Sept 2026Hearts Women2 – 2Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 10*000View
4 Sept 2026Hibernian Women2 – 2Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
16 Aug 2026Glasgow City Women1 – 2Celtic WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
9 Jun 2026Israel Women1 – 5Scotland WomenWomen's European World Cup Qualifiers0*000View
5 Jun 2026Scotland Women6 – 0Israel WomenWomen's European World Cup Qualifiers0*000View
24 May 2026Glasgow City Women6 – 0Rangers WomenScottish SWPL 10000View
17 May 2026Hearts Women0 – 0Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
10 May 2026Hibernian Women3 – 2Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 10000View
29 Apr 2026Glasgow City Women1 – 1Celtic WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
24 Apr 2026Partick Thistle Women0 – 2Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
18 Apr 2026Belgium Women0 – 0Scotland WomenWomen's European World Cup Qualifiers0*000View
14 Apr 2026Scotland Women1 – 1Belgium WomenWomen's European World Cup Qualifiers0*000View
5 Apr 2026Glasgow City Women0 – 1Hearts WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
1 Apr 2026Glasgow City Women0 – 1Hibernian WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
22 Mar 2026Rangers Women1 – 0Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
18 Mar 2026Celtic Women1 – 1Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
15 Mar 2026Glasgow City Women4 – 0Partick Thistle WomenScottish SWPL 10000View
7 Mar 2026Scotland Women7 – 0Luxembourg WomenWomen's European World Cup Qualifiers0*000View
3 Mar 2026Luxembourg Women0 – 5Scotland WomenWomen's European World Cup Qualifiers0*000View
22 Feb 2026Motherwell Women0 – 4Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 10000View
8 Feb 2026Glasgow City Women1 – 1Celtic WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
25 Jan 2026Glasgow City Women1 – 1Rangers WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
18 Jan 2026Partick Thistle Women0 – 3Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 10000View
21 Dec 2025Hearts Women0 – 1Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
14 Dec 2025Glasgow City Women7 – 0Hamilton Academical WomenScottish SWPL 10000View
2 Dec 2025Scotland Women3 – 2China WomenInternationals Women0*000View
28 Nov 2025Ukraine Women1 – 1Scotland WomenInternationals Women0*000View
23 Nov 2025Glasgow City Women0 – 0Hibernian WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
16 Nov 2025Montrose Women1 – 6Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 10*000View
2 Nov 2025Glasgow City Women5 – 0Aberdeen WomenScottish SWPL 10000View
28 Oct 2025Scotland Women3 – 4Switzerland WomenInternationals Women90000View
24 Oct 2025Morocco Women1 – 2Scotland WomenInternationals Women90000View
19 Oct 2025Celtic Women1 – 2Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
12 Oct 2025Glasgow City Women2 – 0Partick Thistle WomenScottish SWPL 10*000View
28 Sept 2025Rangers Women0 – 1Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 190000View
21 Sept 2025Glasgow City Women5 – 1Hearts WomenScottish SWPL 190010View
14 Sept 2025Hamilton Academical Women0 – 1Glasgow City WomenScottish SWPL 10*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

44Matches
1,620Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
0Shots
878Passes
45Saves

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Glasgow City Women

Next matchGlasgow City Women vs Rangers Women21 Oct 2026 · Scottish SWPL 1

Teammates

Lee Gibson: quick answers

Which team does Lee Gibson play for?

Lee Gibson plays for Glasgow City Women in the Scottish SWPL 1.

How many goals has Lee Gibson scored this season?

Lee Gibson has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 6 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Lee Gibson played?

Lee Gibson has played 180 minutes in 6 matches, starting 3.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/lee-gibson" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Lee Gibson stats via the SportAPI football data API.