Defender

Karim Coulibaly

StrasbourgDE GermanyAge 19#31

Karim Coulibaly (Germany) is a 19-year-old defender who plays for Strasbourg in the French Ligue 1. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Karim Coulibaly yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Strasbourg

Next matchRennes vs Strasbourg25 Oct 2026 · French Ligue 1

Teammates

Karim Coulibaly: quick answers

Which team does Karim Coulibaly play for?

Karim Coulibaly plays for Strasbourg in the French Ligue 1.

How old is Karim Coulibaly?

Karim Coulibaly is 19 years old and has Germany nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/karim-coulibaly" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Karim Coulibaly stats via the SportAPI football data API.