Jack Turner
Jack Turner is a player who plays for York City in the League Two. In the 2026/27 season Jack Turner has played 1 match (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 15 Sept 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2026 | York City1 – 3Newcastle United U21English Football League Trophy | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 1 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
York City
Teammates
Jack Turner: quick answers
Which team does Jack Turner play for?
Jack Turner plays for York City in the League Two.
How many goals has Jack Turner scored this season?
Jack Turner has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 1 match in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Jack Turner played?
Jack Turner has played 0 minutes in 1 match, starting 0.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/jack-turner-36013" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Jack Turner stats via the SportAPI football data API.