SportAPI/Coppa Italia/Ternana/Iulius Marginean
Midfielder

Iulius Marginean

TernanaAge 25#73

Iulius Marginean is a 25-year-old midfielder who plays for Ternana in the Coppa Italia. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Iulius Marginean yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Ternana

Teammates

Iulius Marginean: quick answers

Which team does Iulius Marginean play for?

Iulius Marginean plays for Ternana in the Coppa Italia.

How old is Iulius Marginean?

Iulius Marginean is 25 years old.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/iulius-marginean" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Iulius Marginean stats via the SportAPI football data API.