Forward
Iker Álvarez
Iker Álvarez (Spain) is a 126-year-old forward who plays for Getxo in the Spanish Copa Del Rey.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2025 | Getxo0 – 7AlavésSpanish Copa Del Rey | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 1 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
1Matches
80Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
8Passes
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Getxo
Teammates
–Ager ArgoitiaGoalkeeper–Ander PraderaForward–Ander SantosForward–Andutz IzaolaForward–Babacar SenéForward–Beñat FernándezDefender–DorronDefender–Ekain EskurzaForward–Fernando DávilaMidfielder–Hanot OteroDefender–Iker AlonsoMidfielder–Iker AnsoteguiDefender–Iker TorralvoMidfielder–Imanol LuengoMidfielder–Jagoba PlazaMidfielder–Javier BerenguerDefender–Julen IbarraForward–Koldo AzpiazuMidfielder–Marcos MartínezDefender–Markel GarridoMidfielder–Markel PraderaForward–Mikel GutiérrezDefender–Oier CanalesMidfielder–Unai JosuGoalkeeper
Iker Álvarez: quick answers
Which team does Iker Álvarez play for?
Iker Álvarez plays for Getxo in the Spanish Copa Del Rey.
How old is Iker Álvarez?
Iker Álvarez is 126 years old and has Spain nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/iker-alvarez" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Iker Álvarez stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Spain