Defender

Hans Hateboer

GroningenNL NetherlandsAge 32#33

Hans Hateboer (Netherlands) is a 32-year-old defender who plays for Groningen in the Dutch Eredivisie. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Hans Hateboer yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Groningen

Next matchNEC vs Groningen25 Oct 2026 · Dutch Eredivisie

Teammates

Hans Hateboer: quick answers

Which team does Hans Hateboer play for?

Hans Hateboer plays for Groningen in the Dutch Eredivisie.

How old is Hans Hateboer?

Hans Hateboer is 32 years old and has Netherlands nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/hans-hateboer" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Hans Hateboer stats via the SportAPI football data API.