Forward
Griffin Yow
Griffin Yow (United States) is a 24-year-old forward who plays for New England in the US Major League Soccer. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.
Statistics
Detailed match statistics are not available for Griffin Yow yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.
New England
Philadelphia Union vs New England24 Oct 2026 · US Major League Soccer
Teammates
#2Mamadou FofanaDefender#4Tanner BeasonDefender#5Keegan HughesDefender#6Tylon SmithDefender#7Griffin YowForward#8Matt PolsterMidfielder#9Leonardo CampanaForward#10Carles GilMidfielder#11Jack HarrisonForward#12Ilay FeingoldDefender#14Jackson YueillMidfielder#15Cody BakerDefender#16Dániel GazdagMidfielder#17Marcos Zambrano-DelgadoForward#19Damario McintoshDefender#21Brooklyn RainesMidfielder#22Ethan KohlerDefender#23William SandsDefender#25Peyton MillerDefender#27Wilson HarrisForward#30Matt TurnerGoalkeeper#33Donovan ParisianGoalkeeper#35Cristiano OliveiraMidfielder#41Luca LangoniForward
Griffin Yow: quick answers
Which team does Griffin Yow play for?
Griffin Yow plays for New England in the US Major League Soccer.
How old is Griffin Yow?
Griffin Yow is 24 years old and has United States nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/griffin-yow" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Griffin Yow stats via the SportAPI football data API.
United States