SportAPI/Coppa Italia/Sampdoria/Filippo Delli Carri
Defender

Filippo Delli Carri

SampdoriaIT ItalyAge 27#25

Filippo Delli Carri (Italy) is a 27-year-old defender who plays for Sampdoria in the Coppa Italia. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Filippo Delli Carri yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Sampdoria

Teammates

Filippo Delli Carri: quick answers

Which team does Filippo Delli Carri play for?

Filippo Delli Carri plays for Sampdoria in the Coppa Italia.

How old is Filippo Delli Carri?

Filippo Delli Carri is 27 years old and has Italy nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/filippo-delli-carri" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Filippo Delli Carri stats via the SportAPI football data API.