Defender

Facundo Medina

Bayer LeverkusenAR ArgentinaAge 27#32

Facundo Medina (Argentina) is a 27-year-old defender who plays for Bayer Leverkusen in the German Bundesliga. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Facundo Medina yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Bayer Leverkusen

Next matchOFI vs Bayer Leverkusen22 Oct 2026 · UEFA Europa League

Teammates

Facundo Medina: quick answers

Which team does Facundo Medina play for?

Facundo Medina plays for Bayer Leverkusen in the German Bundesliga.

How old is Facundo Medina?

Facundo Medina is 27 years old and has Argentina nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/facundo-medina" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Facundo Medina stats via the SportAPI football data API.