Defender

Erik Freij

VärnamoSE SwedenAge 20#19

Erik Freij (Sweden) is a 20-year-old defender who plays for Värnamo in the Swedish Allsvenskan.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
9 Nov 2025Sirius3 – 1VärnamoSwedish Allsvenskan90000View
25 Oct 2025Djurgården6 – 2VärnamoSwedish Allsvenskan7000View
14 Sept 2025Öster4 – 3VärnamoSwedish Allsvenskan0000View
2 Aug 2025Värnamo2 – 2GAISSwedish Allsvenskan0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 4 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

4Matches
97Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
27Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Värnamo

Teammates

Erik Freij: quick answers

Which team does Erik Freij play for?

Erik Freij plays for Värnamo in the Swedish Allsvenskan.

How old is Erik Freij?

Erik Freij is 20 years old and has Sweden nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/erik-freij" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Erik Freij stats via the SportAPI football data API.