Forward

Christian Borrego

Racing de FerrolES SpainAge 30#7

Christian Borrego (Spain) is a 30-year-old forward who plays for Racing de Ferrol in the Spanish Copa Del Rey. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Christian Borrego yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Racing de Ferrol

Teammates

Christian Borrego: quick answers

Which team does Christian Borrego play for?

Christian Borrego plays for Racing de Ferrol in the Spanish Copa Del Rey.

How old is Christian Borrego?

Christian Borrego is 30 years old and has Spain nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/christian-borrego" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Christian Borrego stats via the SportAPI football data API.