SportAPI/CFR Cluj/Catalin Itu
Midfielder

Catalin Itu

CFR ClujAge 26#94

Catalin Itu is a 26-year-old midfielder who plays for CFR Cluj. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Catalin Itu yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

CFR Cluj

Teammates

Catalin Itu: quick answers

Which team does Catalin Itu play for?

Catalin Itu plays for CFR Cluj.

How old is Catalin Itu?

Catalin Itu is 26 years old.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/catalin-itu" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Catalin Itu stats via the SportAPI football data API.