Player

Casper Andersson

Casper Andersson is a player who plays for Kalmar in the Swedish Allsvenskan. In the 2026/27 season Casper Andersson has played 5 matches (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

5Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

5Matches
0Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 20 Sept 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
20 Sept 2026Kalmar0 – 5HäckenSwedish Allsvenskan0*000View
13 Sept 2026Elfsborg1 – 0KalmarSwedish Allsvenskan0*000View
7 Sept 2026Kalmar0 – 1DjurgårdenSwedish Allsvenskan0*000View
29 Aug 2026Halmstad1 – 0KalmarSwedish Allsvenskan0*000View
23 Aug 2026Västerås0 – 0KalmarSwedish Allsvenskan0*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 5 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

5Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Kalmar

Next matchKalmar vs Brommapojkarna24 Oct 2026 · Swedish Allsvenskan

Teammates

Casper Andersson: quick answers

Which team does Casper Andersson play for?

Casper Andersson plays for Kalmar in the Swedish Allsvenskan.

How many goals has Casper Andersson scored this season?

Casper Andersson has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 5 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Casper Andersson played?

Casper Andersson has played 0 minutes in 5 matches, starting 0.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/casper-andersson" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Casper Andersson stats via the SportAPI football data API.