Midfielder

Blaz Boskovic

Blaz Boskovic is a 24-year-old midfielder who plays for Lokomotiva Zagreb in the Croatia Prva HNL. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Blaz Boskovic yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Next matchHNK Gorica vs Lokomotiva Zagreb24 Oct 2026 · Croatia Prva HNL

Teammates

Blaz Boskovic: quick answers

Which team does Blaz Boskovic play for?

Blaz Boskovic plays for Lokomotiva Zagreb in the Croatia Prva HNL.

How old is Blaz Boskovic?

Blaz Boskovic is 24 years old.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/blaz-boskovic" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Blaz Boskovic stats via the SportAPI football data API.