Abdulrahman Al Otaibi
Abdulrahman Al Otaibi is a player who plays for Al Nassr in the Saudi Arabian League. In the 2026/27 season Abdulrahman Al Otaibi has played 4 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 74 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 28 Aug 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Al Nassr2 – 1Al TaawounSaudi Arabian League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Al Ettifaq2 – 3Al NassrSaudi Arabian League | 74* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Al Riyadh0 – 4Al NassrSaudi Arabian League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Al Nassr3 – 0Al FatehSaudi Arabian League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Al Nassr0 – 2AlmeríaFriendly | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Estrela4 – 2Al NassrFriendly | 38* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 May 2026 | Al Shabab2 – 4Al NassrSaudi Arabian League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 May 2026 | Al Qadsiah3 – 1Al NassrSaudi Arabian League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Apr 2026 | Al Nassr2 – 0Al AhliSaudi Arabian League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 9 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Al Nassr
Teammates
Abdulrahman Al Otaibi: quick answers
Which team does Abdulrahman Al Otaibi play for?
Abdulrahman Al Otaibi plays for Al Nassr in the Saudi Arabian League.
How many goals has Abdulrahman Al Otaibi scored this season?
Abdulrahman Al Otaibi has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 4 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Abdulrahman Al Otaibi played?
Abdulrahman Al Otaibi has played 74 minutes in 4 matches, starting 2.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/abdulrahman-al-otaibi" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Abdulrahman Al Otaibi stats via the SportAPI football data API.