Abdulaziz Al Elewai
Abdulaziz Al Elewai is a player who plays for Al Qadsiah in the Saudi Arabian League. In the 2026/27 season Abdulaziz Al Elewai has played 8 matches (5 in the starting line-up, 436 minutes), scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 16 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Al Qadsiah2 – 1AbhaSaudi Arabian League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Al Qadsiah3 – 3Al EttifaqSaudi Arabian League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Sept 2026 | Al Qadsiah3 – 2Al AhliSaudi Arabian League | 3* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Al Fayha2 – 2Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Al Kholood3 – 1Al AhliSaudi Arabian League | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Al Diriyah1 – 1Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 87 | 1 | 0 | 3 | View |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Al Kholood3 – 2Al TaawounSaudi Arabian League | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Al Ittihad1 – 1Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 21 May 2026 | Al Kholood0 – 0Al FatehSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | View |
| 16 May 2026 | Al Ahli3 – 0Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 May 2026 | Al Kholood0 – 0Al OkhdoodSaudi Arabian League | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 May 2026 | Al Ittihad0 – 0Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 30 Apr 2026 | Al Kholood1 – 1Al FayhaSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Al Taawoun1 – 2Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Apr 2026 | Al Hilal6 – 0Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 Apr 2026 | Al Kholood2 – 2Al KhaleejSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Serbia2 – 1Saudi ArabiaInternationals | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Al Hazem2 – 1Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | View |
| 7 Mar 2026 | Al Kholood1 – 4Al QadsiahSaudi Arabian League | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 28 Feb 2026 | NEOM1 – 2Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | View |
| 24 Feb 2026 | Al Khaleej2 – 3Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Al Kholood0 – 2Al RiyadhSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Al Najma2 – 1Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 7 Feb 2026 | Al Kholood1 – 0Al ShababSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 3 Feb 2026 | Damac0 – 0Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 30 Jan 2026 | Al Kholood0 – 3Al NassrSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Al Kholood1 – 2Al EttifaqSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Jan 2026 | Al Fateh2 – 5Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Al Kholood0 – 1Al AhliSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 13 Jan 2026 | Al Okhdood1 – 0Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 30* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 3 Jan 2026 | Al Fayha0 – 5Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 31 Dec 2025 | Al Kholood1 – 3Al HilalSaudi Arabian League | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 26 Dec 2025 | Al Kholood0 – 2Al TaawounSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 21 Nov 2025 | Al Kholood1 – 2Al HazemSaudi Arabian League | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | View |
| 6 Nov 2025 | Al Qadsiah4 – 0Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 30 Oct 2025 | Al Kholood2 – 3NEOMSaudi Arabian League | 20* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 23 Oct 2025 | Al Riyadh1 – 0Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 27* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Oct 2025 | Al Kholood5 – 1Al NajmaSaudi Arabian League | 11* | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 25 Sept 2025 | Al Shabab1 – 2Al KholoodSaudi Arabian League | 5* | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 18 Sept 2025 | Al Kholood2 – 1DamacSaudi Arabian League | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Al Qadsiah
Teammates
Abdulaziz Al Elewai: quick answers
Which team does Abdulaziz Al Elewai play for?
Abdulaziz Al Elewai plays for Al Qadsiah in the Saudi Arabian League.
How many goals has Abdulaziz Al Elewai scored this season?
Abdulaziz Al Elewai has scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 8 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Abdulaziz Al Elewai played?
Abdulaziz Al Elewai has played 436 minutes in 8 matches, starting 5.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/abdulaziz-al-elewai" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Abdulaziz Al Elewai stats via the SportAPI football data API.